Supporting Partners

International Council on Archives (ICA) - Section on Archival Education and Training (Paris, France)

  • Geir Magnus Walderhaug
    Chairman
    Partner Contact, Collaborator

International Federation of Library Associations (IFLA) (The Hague, Netherlands)

  • Ingeborg Verheul
    Administrator
    Partner Contact

University of Louisville - Department of Justice Administration (Louisville, KY, USA)

  • Deborah Keeling
    Dean, Dept. of Justice Administration
    Partner Contact

Professional Consultants - Research Collaborators Pro Bono

  • Walter Allasia
    Project Management, Records Systems (Turin, Italy)
    Consultant
  • Jens Boel
    Chief Archivist, ret., UNESCO; Director, Transnational Team
    Consultant
  • Alexandra Bradley
    Harwood Information Associates Limited, (Vancouver, BC, Canada)
    Consultant
  • Gustavo Castaner Marquardt
    Head of Sector - Information Management, European External Action Service - (Bruxelles, Belgium)
    Consultant
  • Mark Crookston
    Department of Internal Affairs - Te Tari Taiwhenua (Wellington, New Zealand)
    Consultant
  • Adrian Cunningham
    Queensland State Archives (Brisbane, Australia)
    Consultant
  • Andrea Damini
    Head, Documents Management Sector, European Commission (Bruxelles, Belgium)
    Consultant
  • Lisa Daulby
    Consultant
  • Prisca Giordani
    Records Manager, Office européen de Lutte Anti-Fraude, (Bruxelles, Belgium)
    Consultant
  • Yvette Hackett
    Visual Media Archivist (Ottawa, ON, Canada)
    Consultant
  • Hans Hofman
    Recordkeeping (The Hague, Netherlands)
    Consultant
  • Larry L. Johnson
    TethersEnd Consulting (Florida, United States)
    Consultant
  • Natasha Khramtsovsky
    Senior Records Management Consultant, Electronic Office Systems LLC, (Moscow, Russia)
    Consultant
  • Robyn Leanne
    Records Management Consultant (Vancouver/London)
    Consultant
  • Laureano Macedo
    Regional Government of Madeira
    Consultant
  • Sarah Markiewicz
    Aix-Marseille Université
    Consultant
  • Sigrid McCausland
    Senior Lecturer, Charles Sturt University (New South Wales, Australia)
    Consultant
  • John McDonald
    Records Management (Ottawa, ON, Canada)
    Consultant
  • Shauna McRanor
    Senior First Nations Consultation Specialist, Golder Associates Ltd. (Victoria, BC, Canada)
    Consultant
  • Thea Miller
    University of Toronto [Retired] (Toronto, ON, Canada)
    Consultant
  • Chris Muller
    Muller Media Conversions (Manhasset NY, United States)
    Consultant
  • Erin O'Meara
    Archivist, Gates Archive (Seattle, WA, United States)
    Consultant
  • Daryll Prescott
    Co-Chair Government Domain Task Force, Object Management Group (United States)
    Consultant
  • Chris Prom
    Assistant University Archivist, University of Illinois, Urbana-Champagne
    Consultant
  • Stuart Rennie
    Barrister and Solicitor & Records Manager Consultant (Vancouver, BC, Canada)
    Consultant
  • Bertrand Rey
    Council of the European Union Archives (Bruxelles, Belgium)
    Consultant
  • Joy Rowe
    SFU (Vancouver, BC, Canada)
    Consultant
  • Jim Suderman
    Records Director, City of Toronto (Toronto, ON, Canada)
    Consultant
  • Proscovia Svard
    Södertörn University College
    Consultant
  • Antonella Tarallo
    Records Management and Archives Policy Officer, European Commission (SEC GEN)
    Consultant
  • Isabel Taylor
    Generallandesarchiv Karlsruhe - Landesarchiv Baden-Württemberg (Karlsruhe, Germany)
    Consultant
  • Ken Thibodeau
    Program Director, NARA (ret.)
    Consultant
  • Adele Torrance
    Consultant